Loading...
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Patrick McBeth
Patrick McBeth
Principal
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Paula Goggin
Paula Goggin
Deputy Principal
Religious Education
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Niamh Murphy
Niamh Murphy
Programmes Coordinator
Science, Chemistry, Biology
Lead Worker Representative (LWR)
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Bernard Carr
Bernard Carr
Transition Year Coordinator
Science & Mathematics

Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Aine O'Dea
Aine O'Dea
Year Head to 1st & 2nd Year
Mathematics, History, LCA & CSPE
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Ruth McNamara
Ruth McNamara
Year Head to 5th & 6th Year
Mathematics, Biology
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - James Bridgeman
James Bridgeman
Year Head to 3rd Year
Physical Education
Maths
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Rosaleen McInerney
Rosaleen McInerney
Special Educational Needs (SEN) Coordinator
French, SPHE

Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Adrienne O'Leary
Adrienne O'Leary
Home, School, Community Liaison Coordinator
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Collette O'Donnell
Collette O'Donnell
Guidance Counsellor
Geography & English
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Pat Carroll
Pat Carroll
Business
Accounting
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Kate O'Donovan
Kate O'Donovan
French
English

Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Yvonne Creagh
Yvonne Creagh
Irish
Business
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Laura Cotter
Laura Cotter
Irish
Geography
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Siobhan Crowley
Siobhan Crowley
Mathematics
History
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Michelle Ryan
Michelle Ryan
Irish, SEN, LCA

Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Niamh Daly
Niamh Daly
English
French
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Helena Guinan
Helena Guinan
Home Economics, Business
Leaving Certificate Applied (LCA)
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Jeanienne McCarthy
Jeanienne McCarthy
Art
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Lena Taleghani
Lena Taleghani
Geography
French

Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Celeste Sheehan
Celeste Sheehan
Physical Education, SPHE
CSPE, Mathematics
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Laura Sliney
Laura Sliney
Music (Currently on Maternity Leave)
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Laura Power
Laura Power
Music
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Seanin Hoy
Seanin Hoy
English

Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Mary Healy
Mary Healy
Home Economics
Biology
Religion
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Alsling Deegan
Alsling Deegan
History, English
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Siobhan Condon
Siobhan Condon
P.E., Irish
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Leanne Clarke
Leanne Clarke
English, History

Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Muireann Kelleher
Muireann Kelleher
Art
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Sarah Conway
Sarah Conway
Art
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Rachel O'Brien
Rachel O'Brien
Science, Biology
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Patricia Whitty
Patricia Whitty
SNA (Special Needs Assistant)

Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Mary Larkin
Mary Larkin
SNA (Special Needs Assistant)
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Mary O'Neill
Mary O'Neill
SNA (Special Needs Assistant)
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Shannon O'Callaghan
Shannon O'Callaghan
SNA (Special Needs Assistant)
Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Miriam Clifford
Miriam Clifford
School Administrator

Ursulines Secondary School, Blackrock, Cork - Peter McLaughlin
Peter McLaughlin
School Caretaker

Board of Management

Donal Cronin
Chair / Trustee Nominated Board Member
Sister Mary McDaid
Trustee Nominated Board Member
Clare O'Shea O’Neill
Trustee Nominated Board Member
Valerie Cummins
Trustee Nominated Board Member

Michelle Ryan
Staff Representative
Patrick McBeth
Secretary to the Board
Jeanienne Mc Carthy
Staff Representative
Maria Oldham
Parent Representative

Sergio Las Heras
Parent Representative
Contact Us

Ursuline Secondary School Blackrock, Cork, T12HR04

Phone: 021 - 4358012

Email: ursulineschool@gmail.com

Useful Information

Opening Hours:
8.30am to 4.30pm

Principal:
Mr Patrick McBeth

Deputy Principal:
Ms Paula Goggin

Useful Links